Privacyverklaring

WE TAKE THE PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA VERY SERIOUSLY AND HANDLE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH CARE.

If you use the I learn entrepreneurship website and the products and services that can be found there, then leave your details with us. In addition, the website leaves a number of types of cookies on your computer. These are used to make the website work better on your device.

Below you can read which data I learn entrepreneurship can collect, why we do that and what we can do with that data. You can also read which cookies we use and why. This statement applies to our entire website: it therefore applies to visitors, but also, for example, if you sign up for a newsletter. By using this site you agree to our privacy and cookie policy.

Websites spain | www.websites-spain.com
Februari 2021

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We take the privacy of personal data very seriously.

Websites-Spain will not sell and / or provide your personal information to third parties.

We only process personal data for the purpose for which it was provided and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Telecommunications Act.

ABOUT ME

The website www.websites-spain.com is managed by I learn to do business in Holland. I learn to do business is the controller for the processing of your personal data within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter: Wbp).

My data is:
Ik leer ondernemen
Pauwoogweide 23
3437VV Nieuwegein

KvK: 81543654

 

WHAT DATA DO I COLLECT?

If you are registered for our newsletter, have requested a download, you have registered for a service, filled in a contact form, made a purchase or make other requests for one of our products and / or services, you will be asked for your details. to fill in. We only process the data that you provide to us yourself. This could be the following data:

First and last name
E-mail address
telephone number
Website
Company Name
Street and house number
ZIP code and address
Domain name

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@websites-spain.com and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE USE THE PERSONAL DATA?

Websites-Spain processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

– To inform you about changes to our services and products

– To deliver goods and services to you

– I learn entrepreneurship also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

We have taken appropriate technical measures to protect personal data against loss or other forms of unlawful processing. These measures, including encryption by means of an SSL certificate, ensure a security level that matches the data we process.

SOCIAL MEDIA

We would like to make it as easy as possible for you to share the content of our website via Social Media. This can be done by means of Social Media (share) buttons, among other things.

We have placed the buttons of the following Social Media Platforms. Read the privacy statements of the respective Social Media platforms to find out how they deal with privacy. Below you will find the different privacy statements:

LINKS

On our website you will find links to external websites. Clicking on a link will take you to a website outside of websites-spain. These external websites may use cookies. We would like to refer to the cookie or privacy statement of the relevant website.

RETENTION PERIOD

We do not keep your data longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was received. When you unsubscribe from our newsletter / e-mails, your personal data will be removed from the system no later than the end of the relevant month.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data     > 2 years > For any follow-up steps.
Personalia           > 7 years > Tax authorities
Address data      > 7 years > Tax authorities

The above period applies, provided that we have further legal obligations to keep the data longer and / or to keep it available.

RIGHTS

You always have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, after which we will no longer process your data. Withdrawing this consent does not affect the lawfulness of our data processing based on your consent, which took place before this withdrawal.

You also have the right to inspect your personal data and the right to rectify your personal data. If you want to know which of your personal data we process, you can submit a written request for access. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request us in writing to change or supplement your data.

You also have the right to delete your personal data, a right to restrict processing and a right to object to the processing. You also have the right to transfer or make your data transferable. You can also submit a written request for this.

We will process your request within 4 weeks. In writing also includes an e-mail. You can e-mail your request to us at info@websites-spain.com

 

Changes

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time.

The changes take effect on the announced date of entry into force.

Pin It on Pinterest